WNHS – Gone But Not Forgotten

In Remembrance

Please note: Click on highlighted names for additional information.  When available, year of death follows name. Best efforts were made to match married names and class year information but would appreciate any corrections. Additional names can be submitted; an obituary would be appreciated for verification purposes. Please send comments through the contact us page, thank you.

Faculty/Staff

Arthur J. Bonds—French (2012)

Dr. Judy Brackin—Guidance Counselor, Teacher (1985)

Barbara Anne Byrnes

Melvin Cassetto—Math (1991)

Virginia Grom

Barbara S. Gurke—Library (1999)

Mr. Harris—English

Arvid Johnson—English (1996)

Robert Klaper—Science

Franklin A. Krulac

Russell McElhinney (2017)

Joan Meyer—English

John Moreschi

William R. Neibch

Mildred Odefey—Secretary (2001)

David Oliphant—Social Studies, Gymnastics Coach and Track Coach (1994)

Dale Joseph Pierre

James “Coach Rex” Rexilius

Les Schomas

Claire Wilkinson

Raymond Wolf

1967

Brown, Bill

DeMara, Terry

Dienst, Kim (2017)

Filiatreau, Deborah (1986)

Gorskey, Bob

Keller, Michael

Leach, Robin

Lyon, Rick

Nelson, Ken

flagPoormon, Daniel 

 

Pringle, Jane (Brdlik)

Reinert, Rick

Schroeder, Charles (2005)

Sterling, Steve

Wright, Bonnie

1968

Cody, Charles

Hawkins, Shelley

Heffelfinger, Carol (Kinney)

Kiedro, Richard

Lofton, Linda (Damato) (2013)

Lucas, Janet (2011)

Lyon, Cathy

McGovern, William

Niewinski, Felix

Ramsden, Randy (Army Sgt., US Army, 1970) flag

 

Simmons, Richard (1990)

Steinberg, Richard

Taylor, Pete

1969

Bertrand, Leo

Chittenden, Bill (2001)

Eubanks, Kent

Jarvis, Paul

Kennedy, Gary (1982)

Kosiara, George

Owens, Brenda (Tucker) (2008)

Thompson, Patti (Mahoney) 

Tranby, Jackie Lynn (Dugan Clifton) (2008)

Wild, John

1970

Bennett, Jay

Gorskey, Carol A. (Childers)

Hammarlund, James

Hendrickson, John

Mendel, Chuck

Peterson, Richard (2013)

Schaefer, Larry (1971)

Special, Pete

Thomas, Bill 

Veltri, Joe

Vogel, Rick

Wilson, Randal

1971

Ashleman, Patricia (1980)

Blanchard, John

DeVries, Susie

Engle, Fred

Israel, Daryl

Kibler, Stormy Lee

Logan, Ross

Jack, Bruce (1981)

Martyn, Patrick

Metcalf, Dean

Mitchell, James (1976)

Pruett, Nora (Hill) (2012)

Smith, Dan

Wilson, Steve

Wright, Nancy Jo

1972

Chittenden, John

Heaton, Brad

Kruszynski, Jim

Leonard, Marty

Nickerson, Chris

Watkins, Tyrone

1973

Cadwallader, Graham Edward

Kreminski, Lynn (Hoppenrath)

Schnurstein, Jim

Steinberg, Robert

Tweedie, Richard

Zabler, Mary Beth (1974)

Zygiel, Edward (2015)

1974

Brody, Jennifer (1999)

Doherty, Diane (1982)

Gartner, Joey

Kaminsky, Ernie (1980)

Keys, Stuart

Leonard, Todd (1984)

Nisbett, Steve

Ross, Steve (2003)

Sands, Richard

Silagyi, Ed (1993)

Tweedie, Joy (1980)

1975

Bowden, William “Billy”

Marcellis, Russ (2012)

Scandora, Gwen (Mattingly)

Schmitt, Debbie (Moxlely) (2011)

Schurmeier, Mark

Spychalski, Jim “Spike”

Youngberg, Victor

1976

Blaha, Linda Jean (Davis)

Dresser, Phillip Amos (1978)

Grapp, Nancy (Walker) (2011)

Hayes, Lisa (Wilcox) (2012)

Hoganson, David Eric

Hurrell, Thomas Alfred

Jensen, Theodore David (1972)

Lambert, Kenneth James (1999)

McNichols, Michael J. (1996)

Miller Jr., Harold William “Bill” (1996)

Paral, Larry (2000)

Stevens, Paul

Taylor, Scott (1975)

Thomsen, Ann (Albinson) (2011)

1977

Giambalvo, George (2010)

Hundt, Gretchen (Loikets) (1998)

Kraus, Lori (2011)

Tylka, June (Fargo) (2012)

Wells, Brian (2005)

1978

Dahleen, Matt

Grille, Ken

Lincoln, Dean

Ludwig, Frank

Miller, Ron

Ruff, Marcus Carroll (2011)

Sampson, Jeff

Taylor, Kathy (1975)

Williams, Bruce

1979

Bollweg, Cindy

Gregory, Stephen (2000)

White, Bill

Williams,Victor (1979)

Ziemba, Tom

1980

Bond, Bill

Carter, Marvin (2012)

Chase, Timothy G.

DiLeonardi, Martin

Miller, Terry (1983)

Moore, Dorothy

O’Grady, Michael

Waldschmidt, David

Wilson, Cindy (1977)

1981

Barstatis, Brett

Conn, Jeff

Davis, Kim (Koziol)

Douglas, Heather

Hanlon, Paul

McDonnell, Andrew

Murphy, Tim

Nolan, Mike

Rosengreen, Cindi

Vittorio, Michael (1981)

1982

Hughey, Dave

Krone, Steve

1983

Blatt, Lisa (Foster) (2014)

Carlson, Scott

Clark, Ken

Davis, Wanda

Hammerman, Ron

Ruzzier, George

Seidensticker, Kimberly

Stuvick, Susan (Anderson)

1984

Hedrick, Greg

Holt, Heidi (Willis)

Oberstoetter, Mike

Podgorski, John

Schwarz, Robert (Bob)

1985

Cloughley, Diana (2016)

Deland, Bob

Edlund, Valerie (2012)

Gibbs, Joel

Ott, Bill

1986

Bradshaw, Megan

Cusworth, Paul

Hammerman, Brian

Harms, Todd L.

Keniston, Tommy (2011)

Peterson, Dorine (Olson) (2010)

Rizzo, Joseph Matthew “Matt”

Roberts, Suzanne “Suzi” (2004)

Vittorio, Caryl (Curatola)

1987

Barstatis, Jarrod

Clark, David (1998)

Cortez, Ricky

Harding, Jenny

Kosson, Doug

Ramirez, Raquel Lara

Samide, Krista (2001)

1988

Dewitt, Dawne (2006)

Engelhardt, Todd

Haenisch, Glenn

Harris, Angie (Nabicht)

Hollinger, Matt

Mittman, Stacey

Reppe, Kevin

1989

Barnes, Missi

Beaton, Mark

Bebar, Joseph Alan

Caragher, Jason

Clark, Dave “The Cringe” (1996)

Eitel, Mike

Giambalvo, Thomas “Tommy G”

Moberg, Rich

Riach, Adam

Samuel, Dana

Tennison, Jeff

Woloszyk, Todd

Woodward, Dawn 

1990

Barstatis, Shahni

Fawell, Mike

Keniston, Chris (2011)

Krawczyk, Paul

North, Raymond

1991

Becker, Doug “Beachdog”

Britson, Steve (2011)

Foley, Steve

Hammerman, Michael (1997)

Hanson, Kurt

Northrup, Heather

Thompson, Greg

1992

Blocker, Kathy

Johnson, Jim (2015)

Kratz, Darrell

Lamson, Peter

Tillotson, Ryan

1993

Asgedom, Tewolde

Kienlen, Steve

Pippel, Sarah (2004)

Szafranski, Charles David

Vogel, Jeff

1994

Town, Emily (1995)

1995

Russell, John Paul “JP”

Samide, David Andrew

Thill, Heather Marie (Capps)

1996

Lane, Matthew

Paliokatis, Joseph (2011)

1997

Jones, Larry

1998

Fackler, Ben

McIntyre, Jason

Miller, Richard

Pippel, Laura Ann 

Prentice, Billy (2011)

1999

Most, Lori

Williams, Anthony

 2000

Hendricksen, Dane Eric

Kinkley, David

Wilkinson, Steven J. (1999)

2001

 

2002

Lofton, Stephen “MO MO”

flagMiller, Robbie (Army Sgt., US Army, 2008)   


Ryan, David  

2003

Duran, Danielle

Hraback, Tiffany

flagLarson, Nicholas D. (Lance Cpl, US Marines, 2004)  

 

Mondia, Frank M. (2000)

2004

 

2005

 

2006

Shantay Smith

2007

Anderson, Nicholas

2008

Hendricks, Emily 

Mademann, Ryan

Zerlang, Caroline 

2009

 

2010

flagWatts, Samuel (1/508 Rifle Co, 82nd Airborne Div., US Army, 2012) 

2011

 

2012

 

2013

Olivanti, Anna K.

Wilcox, Andrew

2014

 

Unknown Graduation Year

Auwerda, Richard (2012)

Kott, Mardi Avery

Malone, Christopher (1999)

Smith, Rick

Williams, Paul