Wheaton North Veterans

First Name Last Name WN Grad Year Branch of Service
Chris Cullison 1967 USMC Lt. Colonel
Mark Jasper 1967 US Airforce 1971-1974 1Lt
Patrick Mullen 1967 US Army
Bill Nates 1967 US Army
Dan Poorman 1967 US Army
Richard Volpe 1967 US Airforce 1974-2004 Colonel
Chuck Trumbower 1968 US Army 1968-1971
Al Taylor 1970 US Air Force
Ray Canada 1971 US Air Force 1973-1977
Ralph Navarro 1973 US Air Force 1976-1980 Staff Sergeant
Lise Dencoff 1974 US Army SSG 1974-1982
Jeffrey Dickman 1974 US Navy 1974-2005 Naval Academy Grad Captain
Pamela Trumbower 1974 US Air Force 1974-1977 US Airman 1st Class
Jay Wright 1974 US Army 1978-1982 Captain
Mark Inch 1978 US Army 1982-2014 Brigadier General
Kirk Farah 1979 US Army Captain
Wesley Polender 1979 US Army 1983-2013 Colonel
Michael Tuggy 1979 US Army 1987-1994 Major
Michael Tuggy 1979 US Army 1987-1994 Major
Eric Barnhart 1980 US Army Gulf War
Richard Ryder 1980 US Air Force 1983-1989 SSgt
Peter Buchikas 1981 US Air Force Senior Master Sergeant ( Ret.)
Steven Masters 1981 US Air Force Lieutenant Colonel (Ret.)
Gerry Scott 1981 US Air Force 1981-2016 Retired Chief Master Sergeant
Mark Taylor 1981 US Air Force 1982-1992 SSgt
Margaret Calacci 1983 US Army
Brad Campbell 1983 US Army
Ken Gates 1983 US Air Force Retired LT. Col.
Scott Hedstrom 1983 US Army Rangers
Frank Kuska 1983 US Air Force Colonel
Peter Metros 1983 US Air Force
Ben Resch 1983 US Army 7th ID 1985-1989
Jim Rowan 1983 US Navy
John Savage 1983 US Army
Jason Van Doren 1983 US Naval Reserves
Susan Cverko 1984 US Army 82nd Airborne
Jeannina Fraley 1984 US Army SGT
Karen Goonan Blouin 1984 US Air Force 1988-1993 Captain
Deborah Hollinger 1984 US Army
Tim Kmiec 1984 US Navy 1984-1986 EN2
Jeffrey Murphy 1984 US Army Lieutenant Colonel (Ret.)
Rob Rowan 1984 US Air Force
Jon Seaton 1984 US Air Force Retired Master Sergeant
Leon Stewart 1984 US Air Force
Amy Dencoff Marcozzi 1985 US Army 1985-1993 SGT
Rodney Hampton 1985 US Airforce
Brett Harmon 1985 US Army
Shawn Rimbach 1985 US Air Force
Rebecca Conway 1986 US Navy
Ramon Konewko 1986 US Army
Dawn Staley Young 1986 US Navy
Mike Strom 1986 USMC Lieutenant Colonel
Kyle Gardner 2007 US Navy